Runboard.com
You're welcome.

runboard.com       Register for a free global account (learn about it) | Log in: (), globally (lost password?)

 
reddkryten Profile
Live feed
Blog
Friends
Miscellaneous info

Apprentice

Registered: 09-2003
Posts: 226
Reply | Quote
89 Undercuts


Hi.

I noticed something, the ribs at the side of the 89 suit are huge undercuts.

I'm glad I noticed that because I'm getting ready to mold, if I hadn't noticed :doh

So how do you mold 89 chests without running into problems with undercuts?

Thanks in advance.

---
If I gotta get out that door, and you're standing in my way, one way or the other, you're gettin' outta my way.- Mr.Pink.
7/7/2004, 5:06 pm Link to this post Send Email to reddkryten   Send PM to reddkryten
 
Magic Man Profile
Live feed
Blog
Friends
Miscellaneous info

Caped Crusader

Registered: 01-2004
Location: Chicago
Posts: 1935
Reply | Quote
Re: 89 Undercuts


You don't need to worry about undercuts unless you are using a non-flexible material. If you are casting in latex, don't even worry about it.

Brad

---

7/7/2004, 5:12 pm Link to this post Send Email to Magic Man   Send PM to Magic Man
 


Add a reply





You are not logged in (login)